Is Hydrate Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b1
  • riboflavin
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +6 more

vitamin b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Malic Acid, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Pink Himalayan Salt, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Sugarcane Reb M*, Calcium Citrate, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color), Magnesium Glycinate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Niacin (Vitamin B3), Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Selenium Amino Acid Chelate, Chromium Chloride, Vanadyl Sulfate (Vanadium), Methylcobalamin (Vitamin B12), Monk (Luo Han Guo) Fruit Extract*, Copper Gluconate, d-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)

Check Hydrate Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrusTart
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go