Is HYDRATE ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b5
- vitamin b1
- +9 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt (Sodium Chloride), Pink Himalayan Salt, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Sugarcane Reb M*, Calcium Citrate, Magnesium Glycinate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vegetable Juice (Color), Turmeric (Color), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Niacin (Vitamin B3), Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Selenium Amino Acid Chelate, Chromium Chloride, Vanadyl Sulfate (Vanadium), Methylcobalamin (Vitamin B12), Monk (Luo Han Guo) Fruit Extract*, Copper Gluconate, d-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check HYDRATE ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HYDRATE ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


