Is HYDRATE Electrolyte Formula Tropical Punch Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium (from 389mg Calcium Bisglycinate Chelate (TRAACS®), 48mg Di-Calcium Phosphate) 84mg 6% Magnesium (from 250mg Aquamin™ MG, 214mg Magnesium Bisglycinate) 50mg 12% Sodium (from 1,630mg Sodium Citrate, 318mg Himalayan Rock Salt) 500mg 22% Potassium (from 554mg Potassium Citrate, 500mg Organic Coconut Water, 96mg Potassium Chloride) 250mg 6% Taurine 1000mg Organic Freeze Dried Coconut Water (Cocos nucifera) (fruit) Powder 500mg SenActiv® Tienchi Ginseng (Panax notoginseng) (Root) Extract & Chestnut Rose (Rosa roxburghii) (Fruit) Extract 50mg Other ingredients: Citric Acid (1,200mg), L-Malic Acid (615mg), Natural Flavors (375mg), Stevia Extract (200mg), Silicon Dioxide(125mg), Calcium Silicate (125mg), Beet Root Powder (for color) (100mg). Contains: Coconut

Check HYDRATE Electrolyte Formula Tropical Punch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking