Is HYDRATE Electrolyte Formula Tropical Punch Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium silicate 12
- 256% taurine 100organic freeze dried coconut water
- natural flavors 37
- 21magnesium bisglycinate
- +4 more
calcium silicate 12
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium (from 389mg Calcium Bisglycinate Chelate (TRAACS®), 48mg Di-Calcium Phosphate) 84mg 6% Magnesium (from 250mg Aquamin™ MG, 214mg Magnesium Bisglycinate) 50mg 12% Sodium (from 1,630mg Sodium Citrate, 318mg Himalayan Rock Salt) 500mg 22% Potassium (from 554mg Potassium Citrate, 500mg Organic Coconut Water, 96mg Potassium Chloride) 250mg 6% Taurine 1000mg Organic Freeze Dried Coconut Water (Cocos nucifera) (fruit) Powder 500mg SenActiv® Tienchi Ginseng (Panax notoginseng) (Root) Extract & Chestnut Rose (Rosa roxburghii) (Fruit) Extract 50mg Other ingredients: Citric Acid (1,200mg), L-Malic Acid (615mg), Natural Flavors (375mg), Stevia Extract (200mg), Silicon Dioxide(125mg), Calcium Silicate (125mg), Beet Root Powder (for color) (100mg). Contains: Coconut
Check HYDRATE Electrolyte Formula Tropical Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HYDRATE Electrolyte Formula Tropical Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
About this product
Supplement · Powder


