Is HYDRATING CREAM MASK (FORMERLY MOISTURIZING MASK) - 30ML Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- moisturizing mask cream for normal
moisturizing mask cream for normal
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Moisturizing Mask Cream For Normal, Dry Or Sensitive Skin, Water/aqua, Pyrus Cydonia (Quince), Seed Extract, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Glycerin, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Alcohol, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Lanolin, Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate, Beeswax/cera Flava, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Lecithin, Sucrose Distearate, Rosa Damascena (Rose), Flower Wax, Fragrance/parfum (Essential Oil), Citral, Geraniol, Citronellol, Linalool, Limonene, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla), Wax, Propolis Wax/propolis Cera
Check HYDRATING CREAM MASK (FORMERLY MOISTURIZING MASK) - 30ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HYDRATING CREAM MASK (FORMERLY MOISTURIZING MASK) - 30ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
HYDRATING CREAM MASK (FORMERLY MOISTURIZING MASK) - 30ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


