Is HYDRATING CREAM MASK (FORMERLY MOISTURIZING MASK) - 30ML Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax/cera flava
- propolis wax/propolis cera
- moisturizing mask cream for normal
- wax
- flower wax
- sucrose distearate
- lecithin
- +2 more
beeswax/cera flava
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Moisturizing Mask Cream For Normal, Dry Or Sensitive Skin, Water/aqua, Pyrus Cydonia (Quince), Seed Extract, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Glycerin, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Alcohol, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Lanolin, Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate, Beeswax/cera Flava, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Lecithin, Sucrose Distearate, Rosa Damascena (Rose), Flower Wax, Fragrance/parfum (Essential Oil), Citral, Geraniol, Citronellol, Linalool, Limonene, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla), Wax, Propolis Wax/propolis Cera
Check HYDRATING CREAM MASK (FORMERLY MOISTURIZING MASK) - 30ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HYDRATING CREAM MASK (FORMERLY MOISTURIZING MASK) - 30ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Where to buy
HYDRATING CREAM MASK (FORMERLY MOISTURIZING MASK) - 30ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


