Is HYDRATING CREAM MASK (FORMERLY MOISTURIZING MASK) - 30ML Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propolis wax/propolis cera
- wax
- flower wax
- sucrose distearate
- +2 more
propolis wax/propolis cera
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Moisturizing Mask Cream For Normal, Dry Or Sensitive Skin, Water/aqua, Pyrus Cydonia (Quince), Seed Extract, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Glycerin, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Alcohol, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Lanolin, Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate, Beeswax/cera Flava, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Lecithin, Sucrose Distearate, Rosa Damascena (Rose), Flower Wax, Fragrance/parfum (Essential Oil), Citral, Geraniol, Citronellol, Linalool, Limonene, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla), Wax, Propolis Wax/propolis Cera
Check HYDRATING CREAM MASK (FORMERLY MOISTURIZING MASK) - 30ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HYDRATING CREAM MASK (FORMERLY MOISTURIZING MASK) - 30ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
HYDRATING CREAM MASK (FORMERLY MOISTURIZING MASK) - 30ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


