Is Hydration Blue Raspberry Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Niacin, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine HCl), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (as D-Calcium Pantothenate), Choline (as Choline Bitartrate), Calcium (as Calcium Potassium Phosphate Citrate [as Calci-K®]), Phosphorus (as Calcium Potassium Phosphate Citrate [as Calci-K®]), Magnesium (as Magnesium Citrate), Chloride (as Himalayan Sea Salt and Potassium Chloride), Sodium (as Sodium Citrate and Pink Himalayan Sea Salt), Potassium (as Potassium Chloride and Calcium Potassium Phosphate Citrate [as Calci-K®]), Taurine, Choline Bitartrate, CocOganic® Coconut Fruit Water Powder, AstraGin® (Astragalus membranaceus and Panax notoginseng) Root Extracts, Malic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Sucralose, Spirulina Extract (Color), Acesulfame Potassium
Check Hydration Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hydration Blue Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Beverage · Powder


