Is HYDRATION MULTIPLIER ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • natural flavors
  • vitamin b5
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

allulose, L-glutamine, L-alanine, citric acid, potassium citrate, salt, sodium chloride, natural flavors, silicon dioxide, stevia leaf extract (rebaudioside A), vitamin C (ascorbic acid), vitamin B3 (niacinamide), vitamin B5 (calcium D-pantothenate), vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin)

Check HYDRATION MULTIPLIER ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX against your own diets in the app.