Is HYDRATION Watermelon Dragon Fruit Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, WATERMELON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE), CUCUMBER JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), DRAGON FRUIT PUREE, CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONK FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CUCUMBER JUICE CONCENTRATE), PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE), APPLE JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT

Check HYDRATION Watermelon Dragon Fruit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
JuicyLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking