Is hydrava Electrolyte salts Strawberry Lemonade Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium citrate, Acid (Citric acid), Pink Himalayan sea salt, Red beet powder, Potassium citrate, Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol glycosides), Calcium lactate, Potassium dihydrogen phosphate, Magnesium citrate, Natural strawberry flavour, Calcium ascorbate, Methylcobalamin, Natural lemon flavour, Zinc citrate, Chromium picolinate.

Check hydrava Electrolyte salts Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Drink · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySlightly Sour
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingReplenishingOn The Go