Is hydrava Electrolyte salts Strawberry Lemonade Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium citrate, Acid (Citric acid), Pink Himalayan sea salt, Red beet powder, Potassium citrate, Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol glycosides), Calcium lactate, Potassium dihydrogen phosphate, Magnesium citrate, Natural strawberry flavour, Calcium ascorbate, Methylcobalamin, Natural lemon flavour, Zinc citrate, Chromium picolinate.

Check hydrava Electrolyte salts Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Drink · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySlightly Sour
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingReplenishingOn The Go