Is hydrava Electrolyte salts Strawberry Lemonade Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural lemon flavour
  • natural strawberry flavour

natural lemon flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium citrate, Acid (Citric acid), Pink Himalayan sea salt, Red beet powder, Potassium citrate, Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol glycosides), Calcium lactate, Potassium dihydrogen phosphate, Magnesium citrate, Natural strawberry flavour, Calcium ascorbate, Methylcobalamin, Natural lemon flavour, Zinc citrate, Chromium picolinate.

Check hydrava Electrolyte salts Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Drink · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySlightly Sour
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingReplenishingOn The Go