Is Hydro Lemon Sherbet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- coconut water taurine cranberry extract beetroot powder grape extract maltodextrin citric acid sucralose
coconut water taurine cranberry extract beetroot powder grape extract maltodextrin citric acid sucralose
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut water Taurine Cranberry Extract Beetroot powder Grape Extract Maltodextrin Citric acid Sucralose
Check Hydro Lemon Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hydro Lemon Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


