Is Hydro Manic Melon Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- inositol
- taurine
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, TAURINE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, FLAVOURS, SALT, SUCRALOSE, NIACINAMIDE, GUM ARABIC, ESTER GUM, INOSITOL, ALLURA RED, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE.
Check Hydro Manic Melon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hydro Manic Melon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Ramune Melon Flavor
H‑E‑B Sugar Kiss Melon
GUMMY N' SOFT CANDY!, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, MANGO AND MELON
Where to buy
Hydro Manic Melon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


