Is Hydrolysiertes Molkeprotein, Geschmacksneutral, Beutel Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alimentatia / Fibre / Pavintckl' Ydrotysat3 (Milk), Emulsifier Edigrts Ir Bold May Also Contair Egt Es The Growth B Maintenance We Recommend Adding 1 Large Scot Ir Shaker 30 Minutas Bafore Ard/or Ay To Increasg Your Daily Protain Int A Cool, Dry Place Away From Direct S
Check Hydrolysiertes Molkeprotein, Geschmacksneutral, Beutel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hydrolysiertes Molkeprotein, Geschmacksneutral, Beutel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Supplement · Pouch, Powder


