Is Hydrolysiertes Molkeprotein, Geschmacksneutral, Beutel Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Alimentatia / Fibre / Pavintckl' Ydrotysat3 (Milk), Emulsifier Edigrts Ir Bold May Also Contair Egt Es The Growth B Maintenance We Recommend Adding 1 Large Scot Ir Shaker 30 Minutas Bafore Ard/or Ay To Increasg Your Daily Protain Int A Cool, Dry Place Away From Direct S
Check Hydrolysiertes Molkeprotein, Geschmacksneutral, Beutel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hydrolysiertes Molkeprotein, Geschmacksneutral, Beutel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Supplement · Pouch, Powder


