Is Hydrolysiertes Molkeprotein, Geschmacksneutral, Beutel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alimentatia / Fibre / Pavintckl' Ydrotysat3 (Milk), Emulsifier Edigrts Ir Bold May Also Contair Egt Es The Growth B Maintenance We Recommend Adding 1 Large Scot Ir Shaker 30 Minutas Bafore Ard/or Ay To Increasg Your Daily Protain Int A Cool, Dry Place Away From Direct S
Check Hydrolysiertes Molkeprotein, Geschmacksneutral, Beutel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hydrolysiertes Molkeprotein, Geschmacksneutral, Beutel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Supplement · Pouch, Powder


