Is HydroxyBurn Lo Carb Balls Cookies and Cream Chunks Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Soy Isolate, Wheat Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium, Caseinate), Sugar Free Compound High Protein Choc (Malititol, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa, Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Lecithin, Flavour), Polydextrose, Malitotol, Soy Protein Puff (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Bsc Vitamin And Mineral Mix (Vitamin A, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Folate, Pyridoxine, Cyanocobalmin, Biotin, Panthothenic Acid, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Calcium, Chromium, Cooper, Iron, Iodine, Magnesium, Manganese, Molybdenum, Phosphorus, Selenium Zinc), Bsc Fat Burning Blend Green Tea Extract, L-caritine, Garcinia Cambogia (Hca), Mineral Salt, Potassium, Sucralose, Flavours, Colours E102
Check HydroxyBurn Lo Carb Balls Cookies and Cream Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HydroxyBurn Lo Carb Balls Cookies and Cream Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
HydroxyBurn Lo Carb Balls Cookies and Cream Chunks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Nugget


