Is Hydroxycut Hardcore® Elite -- 100 Rapid Release Thermo Caps Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • gelatin capsule
  • magnesium stearate

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatin Capsule (Gelatin, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40, Titanium Dioxide), Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Microcrystalline Cellulose

Check Hydroxycut Hardcore® Elite -- 100 Rapid Release Thermo Caps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hydroxycut Hardcore® Elite -- 100 Rapid Release Thermo Caps is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go