Is Hydroxycut® Pro Clinical Lose Weight Rapid-Release Capsules Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine gelatin
- magnesium stearate
bovine gelatin
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pro Clinical Hydroxycut Complex : Hydroxycut Weight Loss Plus Blend : Robusta Coffee Extract ( as : C . Canephora Robusta ) ( Bean ) , Standardized For , 45% : Chlorogenic Acids , Apple Cider Vinegar ( as : Malus Pumila ) ( Fruit ) , Plum (As: Prunus Domestica)(Fruit Pomace) , Baobab Extract ( as : Adansonia Digitata ) ( Fruit ) , Cardamom ( as : Amomum Cardamomum ) ( Seed ) . Naturally Sourced Energy : Coffee Extract ( as : Coffea Robusta ) ( Bean ) , Supplying : 200mg : of : Caffeine . Other Ingredients : Rice Flour , Capsule ( Bovine Gelatin , Purified Water , Titanium Dioxide ) , Magnesium Stearate , Silicon Dioxide .
Check Hydroxycut® Pro Clinical Lose Weight Rapid-Release Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hydroxycut® Pro Clinical Lose Weight Rapid-Release Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tylenol For Adults Rapid Release Gels 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen 100 Gelcaps Box
Kirkland Signature Extra Strength Rapid Release Acetaminophen
Tylenol Extra Strength Acetaminophen Rapid Release Gels
I-Health Culturelle® Pro-Well Health & Wellness Daily Probiotics -- 15 billion CFUs - 30 Vegetarian Capsules
Nature's Bounty Biotin, 10,000 mcg, Rapid Release Softgels
Where to buy
Hydroxycut® Pro Clinical Lose Weight Rapid-Release Capsules is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


