Is Hydroxycut® Pro Clinical Lose Weight Rapid-Release Capsules Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pro Clinical Hydroxycut Complex : Hydroxycut Weight Loss Plus Blend : Robusta Coffee Extract ( as : C . Canephora Robusta ) ( Bean ) , Standardized For , 45% : Chlorogenic Acids , Apple Cider Vinegar ( as : Malus Pumila ) ( Fruit ) , Plum (As: Prunus Domestica)(Fruit Pomace) , Baobab Extract ( as : Adansonia Digitata ) ( Fruit ) , Cardamom ( as : Amomum Cardamomum ) ( Seed ) . Naturally Sourced Energy : Coffee Extract ( as : Coffea Robusta ) ( Bean ) , Supplying : 200mg : of : Caffeine . Other Ingredients : Rice Flour , Capsule ( Bovine Gelatin , Purified Water , Titanium Dioxide ) , Magnesium Stearate , Silicon Dioxide .
Check Hydroxycut® Pro Clinical Lose Weight Rapid-Release Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hydroxycut® Pro Clinical Lose Weight Rapid-Release Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tylenol For Adults Rapid Release Gels 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen 100 Gelcaps Box
Kirkland Signature Extra Strength Rapid Release Acetaminophen
Tylenol Extra Strength Acetaminophen Rapid Release Gels
I-Health Culturelle® Pro-Well Health & Wellness Daily Probiotics -- 15 billion CFUs - 30 Vegetarian Capsules
Nature's Bounty Biotin, 10,000 mcg, Rapid Release Softgels
Where to buy
Hydroxycut® Pro Clinical Lose Weight Rapid-Release Capsules is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


