Is Hydroxycut Pro Clinical Rapid Release Capsules, 72 CT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pro Clinical Hydroycut Blend: Hydroxyboost (Caffeine Anhydrous (1,3,7-Trimethylxanthine), Acerola Concentrate (As Malpighia Glabra) (Fruit)), Hyroxyprovia (Lady's Mantle Extract (As Alchemilla Vulgaris (Leaf), Wild Olive Extract (As Plea Europaea) (Leaf), Komijn Extract (As Cuminum Cyminum) (Seed), Wild Mint Extract (As Mentha Longifolia) (Leaf)), Hydroxagen (Goji Extract (As Lycium Barbarum) (Fruit), Blueberry Powder (As Vaccinium Corymbosum) (Fruit), Pomegranate (As Punica Granatum) (Fruit And Seed), Bilberry Extract (As Vaccinium Myrtillus) (Fruit)), Other Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Coating Titanium Dioxide, Polyethylene Glycol, Talc, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Hydroxypropylcellulose, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Acesulfame-potassium
Check Hydroxycut Pro Clinical Rapid Release Capsules, 72 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hydroxycut Pro Clinical Rapid Release Capsules, 72 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Tylenol For Adults Rapid Release Gels 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen 100 Gelcaps Box
Kirkland Signature Extra Strength Rapid Release Acetaminophen
Tylenol Extra Strength Acetaminophen Rapid Release Gels
I-Health Culturelle® Pro-Well Health & Wellness Daily Probiotics -- 15 billion CFUs - 30 Vegetarian Capsules
Nature's Bounty Flaxseed Oil Omega-3 540 mg Rapid Release Softgels 1200mg
Where to buy
Hydroxycut Pro Clinical Rapid Release Capsules, 72 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


