Is Hydroxycut Pro Clinical Rapid Release Capsules, 72 CT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- polyethylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
- tricalcium phosphate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pro Clinical Hydroycut Blend: Hydroxyboost (Caffeine Anhydrous (1,3,7-Trimethylxanthine), Acerola Concentrate (As Malpighia Glabra) (Fruit)), Hyroxyprovia (Lady's Mantle Extract (As Alchemilla Vulgaris (Leaf), Wild Olive Extract (As Plea Europaea) (Leaf), Komijn Extract (As Cuminum Cyminum) (Seed), Wild Mint Extract (As Mentha Longifolia) (Leaf)), Hydroxagen (Goji Extract (As Lycium Barbarum) (Fruit), Blueberry Powder (As Vaccinium Corymbosum) (Fruit), Pomegranate (As Punica Granatum) (Fruit And Seed), Bilberry Extract (As Vaccinium Myrtillus) (Fruit)), Other Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Coating Titanium Dioxide, Polyethylene Glycol, Talc, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Hydroxypropylcellulose, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Acesulfame-potassium
Check Hydroxycut Pro Clinical Rapid Release Capsules, 72 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hydroxycut Pro Clinical Rapid Release Capsules, 72 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Tylenol For Adults Rapid Release Gels 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen 100 Gelcaps Box
Kirkland Signature Extra Strength Rapid Release Acetaminophen
Tylenol Extra Strength Acetaminophen Rapid Release Gels
I-Health Culturelle® Pro-Well Health & Wellness Daily Probiotics -- 15 billion CFUs - 30 Vegetarian Capsules
Nature's Bounty Flaxseed Oil Omega-3 540 mg Rapid Release Softgels 1200mg
Where to buy
Hydroxycut Pro Clinical Rapid Release Capsules, 72 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


