Is Hydroxycut Pro Clinical Rapid Release Capsules, 72 CT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pro Clinical Hydroycut Blend: Hydroxyboost (Caffeine Anhydrous (1,3,7-Trimethylxanthine), Acerola Concentrate (As Malpighia Glabra) (Fruit)), Hyroxyprovia (Lady's Mantle Extract (As Alchemilla Vulgaris (Leaf), Wild Olive Extract (As Plea Europaea) (Leaf), Komijn Extract (As Cuminum Cyminum) (Seed), Wild Mint Extract (As Mentha Longifolia) (Leaf)), Hydroxagen (Goji Extract (As Lycium Barbarum) (Fruit), Blueberry Powder (As Vaccinium Corymbosum) (Fruit), Pomegranate (As Punica Granatum) (Fruit And Seed), Bilberry Extract (As Vaccinium Myrtillus) (Fruit)), Other Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Coating Titanium Dioxide, Polyethylene Glycol, Talc, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Hydroxypropylcellulose, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Acesulfame-potassium

Check Hydroxycut Pro Clinical Rapid Release Capsules, 72 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hydroxycut Pro Clinical Rapid Release Capsules, 72 CT is available at 1 retailer

Cvs

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go