Is Hyland's Calms Nerve Tension Sleeplessness Tablets Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • avena sativa 1x double strength

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Homeopathic Formula: Each 4 Gr, Tablet Contains: Plant Extract Of Passiflora 1X Triple Strength (Passion Flower), Avena Sativa 1X Double Strength (Oat), Humulus Lupulus 1X Double Strength (Hops), Chamomilla 2X (Chamomile)

Check Hyland's Calms Nerve Tension Sleeplessness Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hyland's Calms Nerve Tension Sleeplessness Tablets is available at 2 retailers

VitacostNational Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece