Is Hyland's for Kids Bumps 'N Bruises Tablets Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk sugar
- ruta graveolens 6x hpus in a base of lactose
milk sugar
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Arnica Montana 6X Hpus, Hypericum Perforatum 6X Hpus, Bellis Perennis 6X Hpus, Ruta Graveolens 6X Hpus In A Base Of Lactose (Milk Sugar)
Check Hyland's for Kids Bumps 'N Bruises Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hyland's for Kids Bumps 'N Bruises Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz
RITZ Hint of Salt Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 13.7 oz
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 10.3 oz
TUMS Smoothies Assorted Fruit Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 140 Tablets
Where to buy
Hyland's for Kids Bumps 'N Bruises Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


