Is Hyland's for Kids Bumps 'N Bruises Tablets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk sugar
- ruta graveolens 6x hpus in a base of lactose
milk sugar
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Arnica Montana 6X Hpus, Hypericum Perforatum 6X Hpus, Bellis Perennis 6X Hpus, Ruta Graveolens 6X Hpus In A Base Of Lactose (Milk Sugar)
Check Hyland's for Kids Bumps 'N Bruises Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hyland's for Kids Bumps 'N Bruises Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz
RITZ Hint of Salt Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 13.7 oz
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 10.3 oz
TUMS Smoothies Assorted Fruit Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 140 Tablets
Where to buy
Hyland's for Kids Bumps 'N Bruises Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


