Is Hyleys Goji Berry Flavor Dieter's Tea Bags, Goji Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural goji berry flavor
natural goji berry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SENNA LEAF (DRIED), GREEN TEA LEAF (DRIED), NATURAL GOJI BERRY FLAVOR.
Check Hyleys Goji Berry Flavor Dieter's Tea Bags, Goji Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hyleys Goji Berry Flavor Dieter's Tea Bags, Goji Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Nerds Gummy Clusters Berry Berry Flavor
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


