Is Hyleys Herbal Tea Chamomile & Lavender Blossom -- 25 Tea Bags Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chamomile Flowers Fine Cut, Lavender Blossoms, Valerian Root, Rosemary Leaves, Peppermint Leaves, Lemon Balm Leaves

Check Hyleys Herbal Tea Chamomile & Lavender Blossom -- 25 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Hyleys Herbal Tea Chamomile & Lavender Blossom -- 25 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
FloralHerbaceousMintyCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Vegan? Hyleys Herbal Tea Chamomile & Lavender Blossom -- 25 Tea Bags | Spoonful