Is Hyleys Assorted Tea Collection Japanese Pure Matcha Tea Bags, 0.05 Oz, 42 Count Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MATCHA ORIGINAL: JAPANESE ORIGIN MATCHA GREEN TEA, CEYLON ORIGIN SENCHA GREEN TEA, MATCHA MINT: JAPANESE ORIGIN MATCHA GREEN TEA, CEYLON ORIGIN SENCHA GREEN TEA, MINT LEAF, MATCHA GINGER: JAPANESE ORIGIN MATCHA GREEN TEA, CEYLON ORIGIN SENCHA GREEN TEA, GINGER ROOT, NATURAL GINGER FLAVOR, MATCHA LEMONGRASS: JAPANESE ORIGIN MATCHA GREEN TEA, CEYLON ORIGIN SENCHA GREEN TEA, LEMONGRASS LEAF FINE CUT, MATCHA TURMERIC: JAPANESE ORIGIN MATCHA GREEN TEA, CEYLON ORIGIN SENCHA GREEN TEA, TURMERI ROOT FINE CUT

Check Hyleys Assorted Tea Collection Japanese Pure Matcha Tea Bags, 0.05 Oz, 42 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hyleys Assorted Tea Collection Japanese Pure Matcha Tea Bags, 0.05 Oz, 42 Count is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousMinty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Dairy Free? Hyleys Assorted Tea Collection Japanese Pure Matcha Tea Bags, 0.05 Oz, 42 Count | Spoonful