Is Hyleys Japanese Pure Matcha Tea with Ceylon Sencha Ginger -- 25 Tea Bags Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural ginger flavor
natural ginger flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Japanese Origin Matcha Green Tea, Ceylong Origin Sencha Green Tea, Ginger Root, Natural Ginger Flavor
Check Hyleys Japanese Pure Matcha Tea with Ceylon Sencha Ginger -- 25 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hyleys Japanese Pure Matcha Tea with Ceylon Sencha Ginger -- 25 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Tea with Lemon 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Hyleys Japanese Pure Matcha Tea with Ceylon Sencha Ginger -- 25 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


