Is Hyleys Tea Cleanse Kit - 14 Day Program -- 42 Tea Bags Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hyleys Moringa Oleifera With Green Tea & Lemon: Small Leaf Chinese Green Tea, Natural Dried Moringa Oleifera Leaves, Natural Lemon Flavor, Hyleys Moringa Oleifera With Green Tea & Mango: Small Leaf Chinese Green Tea, Natural Mango Flavor, Hyleys Japanese Matcha With Ceylon Sencha & Mint: Japanese Origin Matcha Green Tea, Ceylon Origin Sencha Green Tea, Mint Leaf, Hyleys Japanese Matcha With Ceylon Sencha & Ginger: Japanese Origin Matcha Green Tea, Ginger Root, Hyleys Colon Cleanse & Blackberry: Senna Leaves, Licorice Root, Cinnamon Bark, Fennel Seed, Ginger Root, Coriander Seed, Bael Fruit, Natural Blackberry Flavor, Hyleys Colon Cleanse & Cranberry: Senna Leaves, Natural Cranberry Flavor, Hyleys Moringa Oleifera With Green Tea & Lemon: Hyleys Moringa Oleifera With Green Tea & Mango: Hyleys Japanese Matcha With Ceylon Sencha & Mint: Hyleys Japanese Matcha With Ceylon Sencha & Ginger: Hyleys Colon Cleanse & Blackberry: Hyleys Colon Cleanse & Cranberry:

Check Hyleys Tea Cleanse Kit - 14 Day Program -- 42 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hyleys Tea Cleanse Kit - 14 Day Program -- 42 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Beverage · Piece, Dried

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousFruitySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Hyleys Tea Cleanse Kit - 14 Day Program -- 42 Tea Bags | Spoonful