Is Hyleys Tea Cleanse Kit - 14 Day Program -- 42 Tea Bags Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural blackberry flavor
  • natural cranberry flavor

natural blackberry flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

natural cranberry flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hyleys Moringa Oleifera With Green Tea & Lemon: Small Leaf Chinese Green Tea, Natural Dried Moringa Oleifera Leaves, Natural Lemon Flavor, Hyleys Moringa Oleifera With Green Tea & Mango: Small Leaf Chinese Green Tea, Natural Mango Flavor, Hyleys Japanese Matcha With Ceylon Sencha & Mint: Japanese Origin Matcha Green Tea, Ceylon Origin Sencha Green Tea, Mint Leaf, Hyleys Japanese Matcha With Ceylon Sencha & Ginger: Japanese Origin Matcha Green Tea, Ginger Root, Hyleys Colon Cleanse & Blackberry: Senna Leaves, Licorice Root, Cinnamon Bark, Fennel Seed, Ginger Root, Coriander Seed, Bael Fruit, Natural Blackberry Flavor, Hyleys Colon Cleanse & Cranberry: Senna Leaves, Natural Cranberry Flavor, Hyleys Moringa Oleifera With Green Tea & Lemon: Hyleys Moringa Oleifera With Green Tea & Mango: Hyleys Japanese Matcha With Ceylon Sencha & Mint: Hyleys Japanese Matcha With Ceylon Sencha & Ginger: Hyleys Colon Cleanse & Blackberry: Hyleys Colon Cleanse & Cranberry:

Check Hyleys Tea Cleanse Kit - 14 Day Program -- 42 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Hyleys Tea Cleanse Kit - 14 Day Program -- 42 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Beverage · Piece, Dried

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousFruitySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go