Is Hyleys Tea Detox Kit - 14 Day Program -- 42 Tea Bags Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural pomegranate flavor
  • natural honey & lemon flavor
  • natural acai berry flavor
  • natural honey flavor

natural pomegranate flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Ceylon Black Tea, Ginger Root, Coriander Seed, Fennel Seed, Cinnamon Bark, Natural Honey Flavor, Hyleys Detox Lemon: Pure Ceylon Black Tea, Natural Honey & Lemon Flavor, Hyleys Garcinia Cambogia Acai Berry: Small Leaf Chinese Green Tea, Natural Fine Cut Garcinia Cambogia, Natural Acai Berry Flavor, Hyleys Garcinia Cambogia Pomegranate:small Leaf Chinese Green Tea, Hibiscus, Natural Pomegranate Flavor, Hyleys Sleep Mint: Peppermint Leaves, Valerian Root, Rosemary Leaves, Lavender Blossoms, Chamomile Flowers, Lemon Balm Leaves, Hyleys Sleep Chamomile: Chamomile Flowers, Peppermint Leaves, Lemon Balm Leaves, Hyleys Detox: Hyleys Detox Lemon: Hyleys Garcinia Cambogia Acai Berry: Hyleys Garcinia Cambogia Pomegranate: Hyleys Sleep Mint: Hyleys Sleep Chamomile:

Check Hyleys Tea Detox Kit - 14 Day Program -- 42 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hyleys Tea Detox Kit - 14 Day Program -- 42 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
FruityCitrusHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
LightSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast Item