Is Hyleys Wellness Tea Detox Lemon -- 25 Tea Bags Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon & honey flavor
natural lemon & honey flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pure Ceylon Black Tea, Ginger Root, Coriander Seed, Fennel Seed, Cinnamon Bark, Natural Lemon & Honey Flavor
Check Hyleys Wellness Tea Detox Lemon -- 25 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hyleys Wellness Tea Detox Lemon -- 25 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Hyleys Wellness Tea Detox Lemon -- 25 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


