Is Hyperbiotics PRO Women Probiotic Tablets Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- acidophilus
acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Probiotic Blend : L. Plantarum , L . Fermentum , L. Acidophilus , L . Reuteri , L. Rhamnosus , B . Bifidum , Cran-gyn ( D-mannose , Cranberry Extract ) , Prebiotic Fructooligosaccharides ( Fos ) . Other Ingredients : Microcrystalline Cellulose , Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose , Pectin , Sodium Carbonate , Stearic Acid , Guar Gum .
Check Hyperbiotics PRO Women Probiotic Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hyperbiotics PRO Women Probiotic Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Owyn Elite Pro Plant Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Where to buy
Hyperbiotics PRO Women Probiotic Tablets is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


