Is Hys Seasoning Salt Dairy Free?

Description
Fine, powdery seasoning offering a savory, mildly spiced flavor that seasons uniformly. Commonly used as a finishing sprinkle or incorporated into rubs, marinades, and everyday cooking for vegetables, meats, fries, and popcorn. Customer reviews cite consistent taste, convenience and versatility, with occasional notes about packaging, intensity preferences and aroma noted.

Description
Fine, powdery seasoning offering a savory, mildly spiced flavor that seasons uniformly. Commonly used as a finishing sprinkle or incorporated into rubs, marinades, and everyday cooking for vegetables, meats, fries, and popcorn. Customer reviews cite consistent taste, convenience and versatility, with occasional notes about packaging, intensity preferences and aroma noted.
Ingredients
SALT, SPICES (CONTAINS CHILI PEPPER, MUSTARD), DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, CALCIUM SILICATE.
Check Hys Seasoning Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hys Seasoning Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


