Is hytop shells and cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Trust Product: (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Monongte Riboflavin, Folic Acid), C Gese Sauce: Cheddar Ch Ilk, Cheese Culture, Salt Zymes, Water, Whey, Canola Oil, Sodium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Contains Hy Qu Smar Dei Sh Alue 17% 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Sodium Alginate, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid, With Oleoresin Paprika And Apocarotenal, Contains: Milk, Wheat
Check hytop shells and cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open hytop shells and cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


