Is Hyvee Cookies & Cream Ice Cream, Cookies & Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- riboflavin
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), COOKIES (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM, PALM KERNEL], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN.
Check Hyvee Cookies & Cream Ice Cream, Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hyvee Cookies & Cream Ice Cream, Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


