Is HyVee Decaf Ground Arabica Coffee Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- arabica coffee with natural and artificial flavoring
arabica coffee with natural and artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Arabica Coffee with Natural and Artificial Flavoring.
Check HyVee Decaf Ground Arabica Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HyVee Decaf Ground Arabica Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HyVee Decaf Ground Arabica Coffee is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Beverage · Dried
Flavor
Bitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking


