Is HyVee Heavy Whipping Cream Ultra Pasteurized Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- cholesterol
- polysorbate 80
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
polysorbate 80
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Calories, Fat, Cholesterol, Cream Stabilizer (mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan). Contains: Milk.
Check HyVee Heavy Whipping Cream Ultra Pasteurized against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HyVee Heavy Whipping Cream Ultra Pasteurized in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingTopping


