Is Hyvee Onions, Celery, Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers & Parsley Seasoning Blend, Seasoning Blend Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ONIONS, CELERY, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, PARSLEY.

Check Hyvee Onions, Celery, Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers & Parsley Seasoning Blend, Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep