Is Hyvee We All Scream! Mint Chip Ice Cream, Mint Chip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural flavor
- natural flavor
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Hyvee We All Scream! Mint Chip Ice Cream, Mint Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hyvee We All Scream! Mint Chip Ice Cream, Mint Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


