Is I and Love and You Free Ranger Stix 6 Inch Dog Chews Beef -- 5 Packs Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef pizzle
beef pizzle
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef Pizzle
Check I and Love and You Free Ranger Stix 6 Inch Dog Chews Beef -- 5 Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I and Love and You Free Ranger Stix 6 Inch Dog Chews Beef -- 5 Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
I and Love and You Free Ranger Stix 6 Inch Dog Chews Beef -- 5 Packs is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Unknown · Stick
Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


