Is I and Love and You Variety Pack Chicken Cod Turkey Pate -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- riboflavin supplement
- turkey liver
- natural flavor
- vitamin d3 supplement
- +6 more
riboflavin supplement
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Chicken Liver, Chicken Broth, Spinach, Cranberries, Apples, Carrots Naural Flavor, Sweet Potatoes, Alfalfa Meal, Ground Flaxseed, Guar Gum, Salt, Potassium, Chloride, Taurine, Dl-methionine, Choline Chloride, Casia Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salmon Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopheroisls), Iron Proteinate, Zinc Proteinate, Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Copper Proteinate, Manganese Proteinate, Sodium Selenite, Niacin Supplement, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin A Supplement, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Folic Acid, Rossemary Extract, Other Turkey, Turkey Liver, Turkey Broth, Carrots, Natural Flavor, Potassium Chloride Choline Chloride, Dl-methinonine, Cassia Gum, Salmon Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Niacin Suppllement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin Supplement, Rosemary Extract, Other Cod, Fish Broth, Salt Potassium Chloride, Dl-menthionine, Rosemary Extract
Check I and Love and You Variety Pack Chicken Cod Turkey Pate -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I and Love and You Variety Pack Chicken Cod Turkey Pate -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Yoplait Original Strawberry and Harvest Peach Gluten-Free Low-Free Yogurt Cup Variety Pack 8 Count
Where to buy
I and Love and You Variety Pack Chicken Cod Turkey Pate -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Spreadable


