Is I and Love and You Wet Cat Food Variety Pack -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicky-da-lish - Chicken, Chicken Broth, Vegetable Broth, Chicken Liver, Dried Egg Whites, Carrots, Dried Peas, Spinach, Sweet Potatoes, Guar Gum, Green Beans, Flaxseed Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Cranberries, Pumpkin, Choline Chloride, Salmon Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Zinc Proteinate, Iron Proteinate, Vitamin E Supplement, Copper Proteinate, Manganese Proteinate, Sodium Selenite, Thiamine Mononitrate, Cobalt Proteinate, Niacin Supplement, D-calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement, Biotin, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid, Rosemary Extract, Salmon Chanted Evening - Salmon, Salmon Broth, Chicken, Pea Flour, Apples, Calcium Carbonate, Alfalfa Meal, Ground Flaxseed, Taurine, Rosemary Extract, Tuna Fintastic - Tuna, Fish Broth, Sunflower Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Rosemary Extrac
Check I and Love and You Wet Cat Food Variety Pack -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I and Love and You Wet Cat Food Variety Pack -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Annie's Organic Mac and Cheese Variety Pack, 12 Ct, 72 oz
Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
I and Love and You Wet Cat Food Variety Pack -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


