Is I and Love and You Wet Cat Food Variety Pack -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicky-da-lish - Chicken, Chicken Broth, Vegetable Broth, Chicken Liver, Dried Egg Whites, Carrots, Dried Peas, Spinach, Sweet Potatoes, Guar Gum, Green Beans, Flaxseed Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Cranberries, Pumpkin, Choline Chloride, Salmon Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Zinc Proteinate, Iron Proteinate, Vitamin E Supplement, Copper Proteinate, Manganese Proteinate, Sodium Selenite, Thiamine Mononitrate, Cobalt Proteinate, Niacin Supplement, D-calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement, Biotin, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid, Rosemary Extract, Salmon Chanted Evening - Salmon, Salmon Broth, Chicken, Pea Flour, Apples, Calcium Carbonate, Alfalfa Meal, Ground Flaxseed, Taurine, Rosemary Extract, Tuna Fintastic - Tuna, Fish Broth, Sunflower Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Rosemary Extrac
Check I and Love and You Wet Cat Food Variety Pack -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I and Love and You Wet Cat Food Variety Pack -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Annie's Organic Mac and Cheese Variety Pack, 12 Ct, 72 oz
Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
I and Love and You Wet Cat Food Variety Pack -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


