Is I and Love and You Wet Cat Food Variety Pack -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried egg whites
- chicken liver
- tuna fintastic - tuna
- chicky-da-lish - chicken
- chicken
- salmon chanted evening - salmon
- salmon broth
- fish broth
- riboflavin supplement
- taurine
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin d3 supplement
- +9 more
dried egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+17 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicky-da-lish - Chicken, Chicken Broth, Vegetable Broth, Chicken Liver, Dried Egg Whites, Carrots, Dried Peas, Spinach, Sweet Potatoes, Guar Gum, Green Beans, Flaxseed Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Cranberries, Pumpkin, Choline Chloride, Salmon Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Zinc Proteinate, Iron Proteinate, Vitamin E Supplement, Copper Proteinate, Manganese Proteinate, Sodium Selenite, Thiamine Mononitrate, Cobalt Proteinate, Niacin Supplement, D-calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement, Biotin, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid, Rosemary Extract, Salmon Chanted Evening - Salmon, Salmon Broth, Chicken, Pea Flour, Apples, Calcium Carbonate, Alfalfa Meal, Ground Flaxseed, Taurine, Rosemary Extract, Tuna Fintastic - Tuna, Fish Broth, Sunflower Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Rosemary Extrac
Check I and Love and You Wet Cat Food Variety Pack -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I and Love and You Wet Cat Food Variety Pack -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 10 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Annie's Organic Mac and Cheese Variety Pack, 12 Ct, 72 oz
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
I and Love and You Wet Cat Food Variety Pack -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


