Is I and Love and You Wet Cat Food Variety Pack -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken liver
- tuna fintastic - tuna
- chicky-da-lish - chicken
- salmon broth
- chicken
- fish broth
- salmon chanted evening - salmon
- chicken broth
- biotin
- taurine
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin d3 supplement
- +7 more
chicken liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicky-da-lish - Chicken, Chicken Broth, Vegetable Broth, Chicken Liver, Dried Egg Whites, Carrots, Dried Peas, Spinach, Sweet Potatoes, Guar Gum, Green Beans, Flaxseed Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Cranberries, Pumpkin, Choline Chloride, Salmon Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Zinc Proteinate, Iron Proteinate, Vitamin E Supplement, Copper Proteinate, Manganese Proteinate, Sodium Selenite, Thiamine Mononitrate, Cobalt Proteinate, Niacin Supplement, D-calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement, Biotin, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid, Rosemary Extract, Salmon Chanted Evening - Salmon, Salmon Broth, Chicken, Pea Flour, Apples, Calcium Carbonate, Alfalfa Meal, Ground Flaxseed, Taurine, Rosemary Extract, Tuna Fintastic - Tuna, Fish Broth, Sunflower Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Rosemary Extrac
Check I and Love and You Wet Cat Food Variety Pack -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I and Love and You Wet Cat Food Variety Pack -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Annie's Organic Mac and Cheese Variety Pack, 12 Ct, 72 oz
Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
I and Love and You Wet Cat Food Variety Pack -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


